GB Box Board

GB Boxboard is an unlined, multi-ply general purpose board for packaging and stationery requirements. Produced in New Zealand using 55% Mixed Post Consumer and 45% Pre Consumer recycled fibres. Manufactured under the strict ISO14001 Environmental Management System.

Key Product Features 1

Available in SheetsNZ Made
Suitable for use as a backing (laminating)Tear Resistant

Product Uses 2

Pallet ProtectionPoint of Sale/Display
Stationery – Layer Pads

Environmental Credentials 3

ISO14001Recyclable
Recycled Content

Product Range

MicronsGSM
GB Box Board600380
GB Box Board750450
GB Box Board1000610
GB Box Board1500910
GB Box Board18001140
GB Box Board21001376
GB Box Board24001538
GB Box Board30001830

Want to know more about BJ Ball Packaging? Call us on 09 526 6902 or send us an email enquiry.

1 Key Product Features shown are applicable to at least one individual product in the range listed on this page and may not be applicable to all products within this range. Please ask your BJ Ball Consultant for clarification.

2 Product Uses shown are applicable to at least one individual product in the range listed on this page and may not be applicable to all products within this range. Product Uses are a guide only — BJ Ball recommends testing any product for the intended use prior to making a purchasing decision.

3 Environmental Credentials are applicable to at least one individual product in the range listed on this page and may not be applicable to all products within this range. Some Environmental Credentials may apply to indented / or special order stock only. Please ask your BJ Ball Consultant for clarification.